2018 Walking Update – Year In Review

Below you will find tables with the weekly and monthly step data for XXXX. Each table provides the steps for the week or month and the daily average for that same period.

Weekly Step Totals & Averages

WeekSteps WalkedDaily Average
Week 1112,59016,084
Week 2118,22316,889
Week 3112,92316,131
Week 4112,54416,077
Week 5110,55115,793
Week 6115,07816,439
Week 7113,31916,188
Week 8109,92015,702
Week 9118,85316,979
Week 10110,55015,792
Week 11111,08715,869
Week 12122,79217,541
Week 13115,08016,440
Week 14110,40015,771
Week 15113,38616,198
Week 16116,62916,661
Week 17120,42017,202
Week 18120,91117,273
Week 19125,71817,959
Week 2011868616,955
Week 21116,48716,641
Week 22137,28119,611
Week 23117,70116,814
Week 24119,94317,134
Week 25116,96116,708
Week 26113,27816,182
Week 27121,85117,407
Week 28140,09120,013
Week 29122,47017,495
Week 30121,06717,295
Week 31130,69718,671
Week 32126,84218,120
Week 33119,10417,014
Week 34112,31516,045
Week 35113,65416,236
Week 36110,60715,801
Week 37129,45918,494
Week 38116,63916,662
Week 39122,27417,467
Week 40116,26216,608
Week 41123,22917,604
Week 42115,12616,446
Week 43117,17416,739
Week 44135,23619,319
Week 45118,27316896
Week 46120,75717,251
Week 47115,66616,523
Week 48125,06217,866
Week 49119,13917,019
Week 50117,07616,725
Week 51115,75716,536
Week 52126,70318,100

Monthly Step Totals & Averages

MonthStepsDaily Average
January502,37716,206
February449,62716,058
March515,25316,621
April492,83716,428
May543,86417,544
June512,05817,069
July558,62518,020
August520,79117,122
September512,94917,098
October532,29017,171
November520,81917,361
December532,66217,183

2018 Records

The most steps in a single day was 25,751 on 31st of October 2018.

The most steps in a single week was week 28 with 140,091 steps.

The most steps in a single month was July with 558,625 steps.

The total steps for 2018 was 6,204,152 steps.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *